

RCL Winter 2021
Jan 11 – Jan 24, 2021
32Teams
$6,400Prize
North AmericaRegion
Avg gold lead @15+8,126Not Academy Team
Unique champs39ANEW Rising
Avg game time25:14Not Academy Team
First blood77%Barrage.NA


Unique champs39ANEW Rising
Avg game time25:14Not Academy Team
First blood77%Barrage.NA

Statistics
| # | Team |
|---|
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Academy Team | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | +8126 | 34.3 | 75.0% | 25:14 | 12 | 72.9 |
| 2 | Evil Geniuses Prodigies | 13 | 11 | 2 | 84.6% | +3333 | 20.6 | 53.8% | 26:02 | 25 | 60.2 |
| 3 | SolaFide Esports | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | +2525 | 19.2 | 64.3% | 30:22 | 29 | 57.6 |
| 4 | Sign Us Please | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | +1248 | 20.6 | 54.5% | 27:15 | 31 | 56.9 |
| 5 | Winthrop University | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | +2153 | 22.4 | 57.1% | 30:36 | 33 | 56.8 |
| 6 | Barrage.NA | 13 | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | +651 | 19.4 | 76.9% | 33:05 | 30 | 55.3 |
| 7 | Supernova | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | +1060 | 18.8 | 50.0% | 30:47 | 26 | 55.1 |
| 8 | No Org | 16 | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | +2494 | 19.8 | 62.5% | 28:18 | 31 | 54.1 |
| 9 | 100 Thieves Next | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | +1281 | 19.1 | 53.3% | 28:46 | 31 | 53.7 |
| 10 | ANEW Rising | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60.0% | +1069 | 18.8 | 66.7% | 31:54 | 39 | 53.3 |
| 11 | Miracle | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56.3% | +399 | 18.8 | 31.3% | 26:59 | 33 | 52.9 |
| 12 | Cloud9 Amateur | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | +2000 | 18.8 | 69.2% | 27:43 | 33 | 51.8 |
| 13 | Bay State College | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | -980 | 20.9 | 50.0% | 28:41 | 24 | 51.7 |
| 14 | Mirage Élite | 16 | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | -486 | 18.8 | 62.5% | 31:16 | 35 | 49.7 |
| 15 | Wildcard Gaming | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | +338 | 20.9 | 53.8% | 29:51 | 33 | 49.4 |
| 16 | Zoos Gaming | 19 | 11 | 8 | 57.9% | -173 | 16.8 | 47.4% | 28:13 | 37 | 49.0 |
| 17 | ConViction Sun | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40.0% | -53 | 15.7 | 46.7% | 30:03 | 34 | 48.9 |
| 18 | Wichita Wolves | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% | -1540 | 19.7 | 42.9% | 33:12 | 35 | 48.4 |
| 19 | Illinois State University | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | +467 | 17.9 | 33.3% | 29:43 | 34 | 48.2 |
| 20 | Crystal Cave Gaming Emerald | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | +178 | 14.5 | 50.0% | 28:07 | 38 | 48.2 |
| 21 | Super Sunshine Fruit Basket Warriors | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | -939 | 20.1 | 45.5% | 30:31 | 21 | 48.1 |
| 22 | Team Clarity | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | -443 | 17.5 | 33.3% | 30:38 | 28 | 47.7 |
| 23 | Glacial Esports | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | -1943 | 21.7 | 38.5% | 29:45 | 32 | 47.3 |
| 24 | ReDefy Esports | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | -137 | 19.7 | 57.1% | 30:44 | 34 | 47.1 |
| 25 | Revival | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56.3% | -1645 | 17.7 | 50.0% | 30:24 | 36 | 46.7 |
| 26 | FrostFire | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | -387 | 17.4 | 35.7% | 29:16 | 34 | 46.6 |
| 27 | Chilly Mountain Wolves | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | -864 | 15.8 | 33.3% | 27:12 | 33 | 45.4 |
| 28 | Dawn Esports | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40.0% | -2028 | 16.1 | 53.3% | 27:15 | 33 | 41.8 |
| 29 | BLACKLIST | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | -2114 | 15.3 | 70.0% | 29:07 | 23 | 41.2 |
| 30 | Peak Performance X | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | -1447 | 14.4 | 37.5% | 28:48 | 25 | 40.6 |
| 31 | Peak Performance Y | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | -1252 | 11.7 | 16.7% | 29:52 | 20 | 38.0 |



























