

Iberian Cup 2022
Oct 17 – Nov 19, 2022
27Teams
$22,124Prize
SpainCountry
Avg gold lead @15+12,651Movistar KOI
Unique champs37UCAM Esports
Avg game time18:16Movistar KOI
First blood100%Giants


Unique champs37UCAM Esports
Avg game time18:16Movistar KOI
First blood100%Giants

Statistics
| # | Team |
|---|
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Movistar KOI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | +12651 | 20.0 | 100% | 18:16 | 10 | 74.8 |
| 2 | Falcons | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | +1846 | 21.5 | 100% | 30:01 | 10 | 66.6 |
| 3 | Guasones | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | +3648 | 30.0 | 50.0% | 31:19 | 10 | 61.8 |
| 4 | UCAM Esports | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | +616 | 18.4 | 66.7% | 33:14 | 37 | 58.4 |
| 5 | Giants | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | +3682 | 17.4 | 100% | 28:46 | 25 | 58.1 |
| 6 | MAD Lions Madrid | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +6295 | 20.0 | 50.0% | 26:42 | 17 | 57.2 |
| 7 | BISONS ECLUB | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | +1295 | 16.2 | 75.0% | 24:36 | 24 | 56.6 |
| 8 | Rogue | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | +2158 | 15.4 | 30.0% | 36:53 | 34 | 54.9 |
| 9 | Fnatic TQ | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +2175 | 15.0 | 75.0% | 31:59 | 15 | 54.0 |
| 10 | Barça eSports | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | -1580 | 16.4 | 55.6% | 33:06 | 30 | 53.3 |
| 11 | Team Heretics | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | +1435 | 18.5 | 11.1% | 30:19 | 36 | 52.7 |
| 12 | QLASH Spain | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -3647 | 24.0 | 50.0% | 31:19 | 10 | 52.7 |
| 13 | Case Esports | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | +12 | 14.2 | 33.3% | 33:38 | 24 | 51.6 |
| 14 | Herbalife Real Betis | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | -1756 | 15.3 | 25.0% | 27:12 | 18 | 49.8 |
| 15 | ZETA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +673 | 11.3 | 25.0% | 28:53 | 16 | 49.1 |
| 16 | Wizards | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | -3231 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 27:49 | 18 | 48.3 |
| 17 | seQura ZEST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -4117 | 9.0 | 100% | 31:49 | 10 | 43.7 |
| 18 | Ramboot Club | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -2468 | 10.0 | 66.7% | 28:45 | 15 | 42.6 |
| 19 | Kawaii Kiwis | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -1929 | 13.0 | 33.3% | 33:10 | 15 | 42.4 |
| 20 | eMonkeyz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | +452 | 8.5 | 100% | 28:29 | 10 | 40.4 |
| 21 | AYM Esports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -838 | 10.0 | 100% | 31:03 | 10 | 39.8 |
| 22 | ECORP | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -945 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 29:55 | 10 | 39.7 |
| 23 | Phlox Gaming | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | - | 6.0 | - | 19:38 | 10 | 38.1 |
| 24 | Erfolg Esports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -6295 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 23:41 | 10 | 35.3 |
| 25 | TDC Esports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -3190 | 2.5 | 50.0% | 27:45 | 10 | 32.3 |
| 26 | Córdoba Patrimonio eSports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -6380 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 24:38 | 10 | 27.8 |
| 27 | Stormbringers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -12651 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 18:16 | 10 | 22.4 |
























