

Iberian Cup 2023
Oct 2 – Nov 10, 2023
29Teams
$22,124Prize
SpainCountry
Avg gold lead @15+5,074Movistar KOI
Unique champs39ZETA
Avg game time18:54Erfolg Esports
First blood100%Boavista FC


Unique champs39ZETA
Avg game time18:54Erfolg Esports
First blood100%Boavista FC

Statistics
| # | Team |
|---|
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Movistar KOI | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | +5074 | 23.1 | 36.4% | 26:19 | 34 | 64.2 |
| 2 | Finetwork KOI | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | +1906 | 16.3 | 84.6% | 31:07 | 35 | 61.5 |
| 3 | Giants | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | +2186 | 20.9 | 80.0% | 27:14 | 26 | 61.1 |
| 4 | UCAM Esports | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | +1651 | 19.2 | 50.0% | 29:49 | 21 | 60.7 |
| 5 | Team Heretics Academy | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% | +1762 | 20.2 | 69.2% | 29:51 | 36 | 59.8 |
| 6 | Case Esports | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | +1406 | 16.0 | 42.9% | 27:52 | 27 | 56.2 |
| 7 | Kawaii Kiwis | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | -925 | 20.4 | 71.4% | 32:09 | 28 | 55.4 |
| 8 | Ramboot Club | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +588 | 16.3 | 75.0% | 30:19 | 19 | 53.9 |
| 9 | Wizards | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | -576 | 19.0 | 60.0% | 27:49 | 22 | 52.8 |
| 10 | ECORP | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | +982 | 14.0 | 20.0% | 30:22 | 20 | 52.6 |
| 11 | Barça eSports | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | +66 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 28:33 | 19 | 52.2 |
| 12 | ZETA | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60.0% | -217 | 13.1 | 40.0% | 28:48 | 39 | 51.6 |
| 13 | BWE Esports | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +70 | 11.5 | 50.0% | 27:05 | 16 | 51.6 |
| 14 | EGN Esports | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | -1016 | 15.3 | 25.0% | 28:19 | 15 | 50.9 |
| 15 | White Dragons | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | -348 | 12.8 | 25.0% | 29:59 | 18 | 47.6 |
| 16 | Xoldiers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -1798 | 12.5 | 50.0% | 33:59 | 10 | 46.7 |
| 17 | Keypulse Esports | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -1243 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 27:14 | 15 | 45.4 |
| 18 | Fnatic TQ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | +255 | 11.7 | 33.3% | 38:59 | 15 | 44.8 |
| 19 | Guasones | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -2201 | 11.7 | 66.7% | 32:01 | 15 | 43.0 |
| 20 | Odivelas Sports Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -1849 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 27:28 | 10 | 39.7 |
| 21 | GTZ Esports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -1435 | 7.5 | 0.0% | 28:56 | 10 | 38.0 |
| 22 | Hurricane of Feathers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -8210 | 17.7 | 66.7% | 23:26 | 15 | 37.5 |
| 23 | Veni Vidi Vici | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -5330 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 23:25 | 10 | 35.4 |
| 24 | For The Win Esports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -4093 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 25:18 | 10 | 34.0 |
| 25 | Dango SB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -5191 | 8.5 | 50.0% | 27:20 | 10 | 33.3 |
| 26 | Ceuta Guardians | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -4577 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 27:08 | 10 | 31.2 |
| 27 | Boavista FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -5889 | 4.0 | 100% | 23:24 | 10 | 30.8 |
| 28 | Villarreal QLASH | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -3866 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 27:21 | 10 | 29.5 |
| 29 | Erfolg Esports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -10790 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 18:54 | 10 | 23.8 |

























