

Iberian Cup 2024
Oct 8 – Nov 16, 2024
27Teams
$22,124Prize
SpainCountry
Avg gold lead @15+4,102Team Heretics Academy
Unique champs42GIANTX iTero
Avg game time23:35Oxygen Gaming
First blood80%Hurricane of Feathers


Unique champs42GIANTX iTero
Avg game time23:35Oxygen Gaming
First blood80%Hurricane of Feathers

Statistics
| # | Team |
|---|
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIANTX iTero | 14 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% | +2626 | 24.9 | 57.1% | 27:23 | 42 | 66.9 |
| 2 | Barça eSports | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | +1697 | 21.7 | 66.7% | 30:20 | 36 | 61.2 |
| 3 | LUA Gaming | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | +2215 | 20.7 | 70.0% | 26:03 | 35 | 60.2 |
| 4 | Team Heretics Academy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | +4102 | 22.1 | 50.0% | 26:34 | 31 | 60.1 |
| 5 | Movistar KOI | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | +1545 | 15.7 | 71.4% | 24:42 | 29 | 54.2 |
| 6 | Odivelas Sports Club | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | +947 | 20.8 | 60.0% | 30:39 | 25 | 53.8 |
| 7 | GTZ Esports | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | +197 | 17.4 | 60.0% | 25:42 | 25 | 53.6 |
| 8 | Stormbringers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +531 | 22.0 | 50.0% | 35:30 | 20 | 52.4 |
| 9 | UCAM Esports | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +1562 | 12.0 | 75.0% | 26:16 | 20 | 52.1 |
| 10 | Ceuta Guardians | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | -726 | 23.9 | 42.9% | 28:35 | 30 | 51.7 |
| 11 | Veni Vidi Vici | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | -2122 | 20.0 | 50.0% | 30:30 | 34 | 51.4 |
| 12 | Guasones | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | -1018 | 14.3 | 25.0% | 25:33 | 20 | 51.2 |
| 13 | ZETA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | -3176 | 20.8 | 50.0% | 25:50 | 20 | 51.0 |
| 14 | Tan'i eSports | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | +131 | 14.7 | 66.7% | 36:33 | 15 | 49.3 |
| 15 | PRINCIPALITY | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -4036 | 21.5 | 0.0% | 32:53 | 10 | 47.2 |
| 16 | Hurricane of Feathers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | -2074 | 13.4 | 80.0% | 26:47 | 25 | 46.9 |
| 17 | Ramboot Club | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | -1146 | 11.6 | 20.0% | 28:15 | 20 | 45.8 |
| 18 | Melilla Titans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -2077 | 16.3 | 33.3% | 26:30 | 15 | 44.7 |
| 19 | UCAM University Esports | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -2523 | 18.0 | 50.0% | 39:02 | 10 | 43.8 |
| 20 | Team GMask | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -2591 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 28:07 | 10 | 43.4 |
| 21 | Guinea Pink | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | -3163 | 11.0 | 40.0% | 30:55 | 25 | 41.7 |
| 22 | Kawaii Kiwis | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -2205 | 8.7 | 0.0% | 30:07 | 15 | 41.3 |
| 23 | Universae Instituto FP | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -3975 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 24:01 | 10 | 40.6 |
| 24 | Green Dolphin Gaming | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -2356 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 26:37 | 10 | 36.2 |
| 25 | Oxygen Gaming | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -3574 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 23:35 | 10 | 36.1 |
| 26 | eQuizers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -7040 | 11.5 | 0.0% | 23:38 | 10 | 33.8 |
| 27 | Dream Makers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -6104 | 7.5 | 0.0% | 24:44 | 10 | 32.7 |






















