

Worlds 2017
Sep 23 – Nov 4, 2017
24Teams
$4,946,970Prize
ChinaCountry
Avg gold lead @15+1,744G2 Esports
Unique champs35T1
Avg game time28:38PENTAGRAM
First blood100%G2 Esports


Unique champs35T1
Avg game time28:38PENTAGRAM
First blood100%G2 Esports

Statistics
| # | Team |
|---|
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloud9 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | +1277 | 11.0 | 50.0% | 32:56 | 32 | 68.1 |
| 2 | EDward Gaming | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | +1601 | 12.3 | 66.7% | 39:06 | 21 | 65.7 |
| 3 | Kiwoom DRX | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | +566 | 12.7 | 66.7% | 34:53 | 24 | 65.4 |
| 4 | Royal Never Give Up | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% | -25 | 10.5 | 33.3% | 36:26 | 26 | 65.3 |
| 5 | Team WE | 22 | 16 | 6 | 72.7% | +343 | 11.9 | 31.8% | 32:31 | 32 | 65.2 |
| 6 | Samsung Galaxy | 16 | 13 | 3 | 81.3% | +14 | 10.1 | 43.8% | 34:58 | 28 | 65.1 |
| 7 | G2 Esports | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | +1744 | 9.3 | 100% | 38:02 | 21 | 64.8 |
| 8 | Fnatic | 19 | 11 | 8 | 57.9% | +695 | 10.6 | 63.2% | 36:02 | 33 | 64.3 |
| 9 | Dire Wolves | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | +1174 | 11.2 | 60.0% | 29:12 | 16 | 62.1 |
| 10 | Misfits Gaming | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | +692 | 9.5 | 50.0% | 36:49 | 31 | 61.9 |
| 11 | Flash Wolves | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | +2 | 7.2 | 83.3% | 37:37 | 19 | 60.8 |
| 12 | Fenerbahçe Esports | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | -360 | 10.1 | 33.3% | 38:11 | 28 | 60.4 |
| 13 | T1 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 57.9% | -273 | 8.9 | 52.6% | 35:22 | 35 | 60.3 |
| 14 | Saigon Buffalo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | +856 | 8.1 | 71.4% | 33:54 | 18 | 59.9 |
| 15 | Hong Kong Attitude | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | +673 | 9.3 | 62.5% | 36:43 | 23 | 59.6 |
| 16 | Lyon Gaming | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | +66 | 10.0 | 71.4% | 38:35 | 22 | 58.4 |
| 17 | Immortals | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | -236 | 8.4 | 42.9% | 38:27 | 22 | 55.3 |
| 18 | TSM | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | -1889 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 36:07 | 18 | 54.3 |
| 19 | GAM Esports | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | -1020 | 10.4 | 28.6% | 34:31 | 23 | 52.6 |
| 20 | ahq eSports Club | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | -1699 | 5.7 | 66.7% | 35:10 | 18 | 51.8 |
| 21 | Team oNe eSports | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | -2666 | 9.7 | 55.6% | 31:11 | 28 | 48.1 |
| 22 | Kaos Latin Gamers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | -2535 | 5.5 | 25.0% | 30:08 | 15 | 47.0 |
| 23 | PENTAGRAM | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | -2447 | 3.8 | 25.0% | 28:38 | 17 | 44.1 |
| 24 | Gambit Esports | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | -2017 | 5.5 | 75.0% | 30:23 | 18 | 41.1 |





















