

EMEA Masters Spring 2018
Apr 9 – Apr 29, 2018
26Teams
$181,980Prize
EuropeRegion
Avg gold lead @15+3,200Galions
Unique champs36KlikTech
Avg game time25:46Galions
First blood75%MAD Lions Madrid


Unique champs36KlikTech
Avg game time25:46Galions
First blood75%MAD Lions Madrid

Statistics
| # | Team |
|---|
| # | Team | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galions | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | +3200 | 13.0 | 71.4% | 25:46 | 18 | 58.2 |
| 2 | KlikTech | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | +893 | 12.4 | 57.1% | 32:40 | 36 | 56.5 |
| 3 | Astralis | 14 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | +700 | 14.3 | 35.7% | 36:01 | 31 | 55.7 |
| 4 | Movistar KOI | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | +1268 | 11.9 | 58.3% | 31:54 | 27 | 55.7 |
| 5 | LDLC OL | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | +1116 | 13.0 | 60.0% | 32:27 | 15 | 55.3 |
| 6 | MAD Lions Madrid | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | +477 | 9.8 | 75.0% | 31:11 | 21 | 53.3 |
| 7 | Millenium | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | -745 | 13.5 | 50.0% | 36:17 | 17 | 53.0 |
| 8 | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | +30 | 9.8 | 40.0% | 33:17 | 22 | 49.6 |
| 9 | Misfits Premier | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | +1184 | 10.0 | 60.0% | 30:53 | 13 | 49.2 |
| 10 | Illuminar Gaming | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% | -212 | 9.7 | 64.3% | 36:04 | 29 | 49.1 |
| 11 | eSuba | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | +302 | 11.0 | 66.7% | 34:36 | 14 | 48.8 |
| 12 | Enclave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -471 | 10.7 | 33.3% | 32:31 | 12 | 47.6 |
| 13 | K1CK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | -66 | 9.4 | 60.0% | 33:22 | 15 | 47.1 |
| 14 | Packa Pappas Kappsäck | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | -2580 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 28:30 | 8 | 46.3 |
| 15 | Berlin International Gaming | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | +642 | 12.7 | 66.7% | 28:34 | 13 | 45.4 |
| 16 | Team Atlantis | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | -1005 | 10.8 | 20.0% | 37:23 | 18 | 45.2 |
| 17 | UCAM Esports | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | -925 | 9.6 | 40.0% | 33:39 | 19 | 45.2 |
| 18 | Team Ascent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -2367 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 34:15 | 9 | 45.1 |
| 19 | Excel Esports | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | -1832 | 9.7 | 55.6% | 34:34 | 24 | 45.0 |
| 20 | EURONICS Gaming | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | -832 | 5.0 | 66.7% | 36:44 | 12 | 42.9 |
| 21 | ad hoc gaming | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | -1729 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 38:26 | 14 | 42.6 |
| 22 | SPGeSports | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | -1363 | 6.4 | 40.0% | 33:30 | 15 | 39.6 |
| 23 | Team Forge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -607 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 30:48 | 9 | 36.0 |
| 24 | Wind and Rain | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | -2494 | 7.0 | 33.3% | 33:28 | 13 | 35.7 |
| 25 | Spain5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -2596 | 5.5 | 0.0% | 28:03 | 10 | 34.9 |
| 26 | Could Be Better | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -2387 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 27:49 | 8 | 34.5 |























