

ACL Fall 2024
Sep 27, 2024 – Jan 9, 2026
37Teams
$4,920Prize
United StatesCountry
Statistics
| # | Team |
|---|
| # | Team | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dark Matter | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 26.8 | 28:38 | 17 | 63.0 |
| 2 | CCG Esports | 9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | 24.6 | 28:21 | 31 | 61.4 |
| 3 | Area of Effect Esports | 13 | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 26.0 | 30:19 | 45 | 58.6 |
| 4 | Illinois State University | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 28.5 | 29:43 | 45 | 57.8 |
| 5 | CCG Glorp | 13 | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 22.5 | 26:50 | 43 | 57.6 |
| 6 | University of Mississippi | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% | 23.6 | 30:16 | 32 | 57.0 |
| 7 | Guangdong Flying Tigers | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | 23.1 | 30:14 | 37 | 56.2 |
| 8 | Pulse Gooners | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% | 22.5 | 29:41 | 47 | 55.8 |
| 9 | Dorado Gaming White | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | 20.3 | 25:26 | 26 | 55.4 |
| 10 | Mirage Alliance Baguette | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 20.4 | 30:17 | 40 | 55.1 |
| 11 | Pulse Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | 22.1 | 32:15 | 39 | 54.7 |
| 12 | St. Clair College | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 25.5 | 31:21 | 38 | 54.5 |
| 13 | Clown Gaming | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | 21.8 | 30:28 | 39 | 53.9 |
| 14 | Gentle Hearts Gaming | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 24.1 | 31:36 | 42 | 53.7 |
| 15 | Straw Hat Crew | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 21.3 | 32:58 | 37 | 53.7 |
| 16 | Next Level Esports | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 20.3 | 28:50 | 26 | 53.7 |
| 17 | Black Rock Esports | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 18.2 | 30:45 | 36 | 53.3 |
| 18 | Pick Me Galio | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | 17.3 | 29:44 | 25 | 52.9 |
| 19 | Peak Performers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 19.7 | 29:02 | 38 | 52.7 |
| 20 | Chaotic Solar | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 17.4 | 30:22 | 30 | 51.4 |
| 21 | Oklahoma Christian University | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 19.9 | 30:38 | 33 | 51.3 |
| 22 | Cupid Esports | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | 22.3 | 31:39 | 34 | 51.1 |
| 23 | Converse University | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | 17.7 | 29:04 | 25 | 51.0 |
| 24 | Weber State University | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | 18.6 | 30:17 | 28 | 50.0 |
| 25 | Grand View University | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | 16.7 | 30:55 | 36 | 49.7 |
| 26 | Contingent Esports | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 19.0 | 32:33 | 36 | 49.3 |
| 27 | Ember Foxes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 16.9 | 29:48 | 50 | 47.4 |
| 28 | Cosa Gamers | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 13.6 | 28:44 | 31 | 47.1 |
| 29 | Briar Cliff University | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 16.0 | 29:34 | 33 | 46.3 |
| 30 | K9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | 13.6 | 28:49 | 27 | 45.6 |
| 31 | Calamity Esports | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 11.5 | 27:58 | 30 | 44.2 |





























